Time Machine 13


WWII GERMAN INSIGNIA, BADGES, MEDALS, PINS

  This site does not promote any political ideals or hatred.   Items shown here with WWII German symbols, are only shown for collecting and historic purposes.  WWII was the most important event of  the 20th century and should never be forgotten.

 LEARN FROM THE PAST  -  COLLECT  HISTORY  


Luftwaffe EM Visor Cap wreath
Luftwaffe EM Visor Cap wreath
Aluminum or  Zinc $25. each. 15 in stock.
  FREE SHIPPING IN USA    
Luftwaffe EM visor cap insignia set
Aluminum Eagle in  exc. cond. with prongs, These LW Eagles are becoming extremely hard to find!  So many of them break off at the feet, The Aluminum wings and wreath in exc. cond. with prongs.
$100.  Free shipping in USA.  

German Police Tchako Kockards -

A few nice kockards - several different variations.  
These are very hard to find!  
$30. to $60.

RAD Aluminum cap insignia

Ges gesch marked, worn but in good condition,

$35. Free shipping  
Jaeger Oak leaves
Jaeger Oak leaves cap badge for M-43 caps
no markings, zinc, good cond.
$60. Free shipping in USA.  


Close Combat Assault badge

 Solid construction, no markings, the hinge has an old repair, has been  re-soldered on.  $90. Free shipping in USA    

Close Combat Assault badge - Hollow

A nice hollow back badge, no markings,
other than wear to the silver finish, it's in excellent condition.  
$120.  Free shipping in USA   


Edelweiss 1

Standard Issue German Army Edelweiss cloth sleeve patch.
Machine embroidered cotton on wool.

Good condition, has been sewn on and has a thin coating of adhesive on the back, $30. Free shipping in USA!  
Edelweiss 2

Standard Issue German Army Edelweiss cloth sleeve patch.
Machine embroidered cotton on wool.

Mint Unissued,  $35. Free shipping in USA!  
Edelweiss 3

Variant German Army Edelweiss cloth sleeve patch.
Machine embroidered cotton on wool.

Good condition,  $25. 3 in stock  Free shipping in USA!    
Edelweiss 5 BeVo

 Issue BeVo weave German Army Edelweiss cloth sleeve patch.

Mint Unissued,  $50. Free shipping in USA!  

SS Edelweiss Sleeve Patch

Standard Issue Waffen SS Edelweiss cloth sleeve patch.
Machine embroidered cotton on black wool.

Mint Unissued,  $150. Free shipping in USA!  

2 Oberschutz sleeve insignias
$20.  For both.

GEFREITER'S RANK CHEVRON

$20.  Free shipping in USA!  

HJ Diamond  

BeVo Hitler Youth sleeve insignia, These were also used as HJ sports insignia, a bit yellow but in exc. condition.   $60. Free shipping in USA!  

DDAC BeVo Insignia

German Automobile Collectors Club insignia. Edge has been trimmed.
  $50.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer EM Artillery Collar Tabs

Nice condition  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

 2 Pair in stock
Luftschutz BeVo Wings
RLB - Luftschutz insignia, un-issued  $50.   Free shipping in USA!
  2 in stock

Political Cap Eagle - BeVo
White on black political cap insignia, unused, mint.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Political Trapezoid Cap Insignia  #PT1

For Railway or Postal??  Gold Eagle on dark blue, used but exc. cond.
  $45.   Free shipping in USA!  

Political Trapezoid Cap Insignia  #PT2

For Railway or Postal??  White Eagle on dark blue, used but exc. cond.
  $45.   Free shipping in USA!

German Police Collar Tabs - Vet?  

I'm not sure if these are for Veterinarian or what.
  $20.   Free shipping in USA!  
 4 Pair in stock!      Buy 2 sets for $30. Save $10.

German Shoulder Board - Security?  

I think these are possibly Bahnschutzpolizei (Railroad Police)
Sliver wire thread on black, sew in type. $35..  Free shipping in USA!  

  Luftwaffe EM Cap Insignia Set  C
For Herman Goring Panzer Division
, Machine embroidered Eagle and  kokard
White eagle on black wool and standard LW kokard.
  $80.   Free shipping in USA!  

Luftwaffe Breast Eagle
Machine embroidered, excellent condition,
  $55.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  A

Late-War Machine Embroidered Heer insignia for M-43 caps.
Mint un-issued.  $35.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  B

Late-War Machine Embroidered Heer insignia for M-43 caps.
Mint un-issued.  $35.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  C

Late-War Machine Embroidered Heer insignia for M-43 caps.
Mint un-issued.  $35.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT3

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT4

 BeVo type, Has been used but in nice condition.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT5

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT6

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
  $40..   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT7

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  
Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT8

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT9

 BeVo type, un-issued condition. A nice variation!
  $40.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer BeVo Cap Insignia Set  HS1

BeVo  Feldgrau Heer cap Eagle and kokard, un-issued condition,  
  $60..   Free shipping in USA!  


Heer BeVo Cap Insignia Set  HS2

Early gray on dark green BeVo cap insignia set, un-issued condition,  
It's getting hard to find these Army cap eagles nowadays!
 $70.   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer BeVo Cap Insignia Set  HS3

Feldgrau BeVo cap insignia set, un-issued condition,  
  $70..   Free shipping in USA!  

Heer BeVo Cap kokard

Un-issued  BeVo kokard for Heer caps,
  $20.   Free shipping in USA!  
Waffen SS Tropical Skull

Gold on black BeVo skull Cap Insignia, folded back but never sewn on.
 BeVo,   $150.   Free shipping in USA!  

SS Panzer Trapezoid

Mint unissued BeVo SS Pz M-43 cap insignia, EM / NCO
  $430..   Free shipping in USA!  
SS BeVo EM / NCO Cap Eagle

Minty unissued BeVo SS cap Eagle. A nice example!
Tough to find!    $510..   Free shipping in USA!  
SS BeVo EM / NCO Collar Tab

Minty bevo EM / NCOtab, but is not on backing.
   $460..   Free shipping in USA!  
SS Sleeve Eagle

Nice BeVo SS EM / NCOsleeve Eagle, has been removed from clothing but is in perfect condition. Very nice example.   
$480.   Free shipping in USA!  

MORE WORLD WAR II GERMAN INSIGNIA ETC.
OFFICERS CAP EAGLE

Aluminum bullion army officers visor cap eagle
In excellent condition.  A very nice example! $110.

Aluminum bullion army officers visor cap wreath

Excellent condition. $100.

Mint Aluminum bullion army officers breast eagle

Excellent condition.   $120.

Panzer Beret Wreath

Unissued BeVo Panzer insignia   $100.

ARMY VISOR CAP INSIGNIA SETS - VARIOUS MAKERS $50.  PER SET

              


Luftwaffe visor cap Insignia set - 2

Both are aluminum and unmarked, these Luftwaffe visor cap eagles are very hard to find!  100% original, mint unissued condition.  Last set!   $70.

Kreigsmarine cap insignia set

Stick-pin missing from eagle.

$35.

German Police insignia set for Visor Cap

Zinc German Police Eagle insignia, no markings.  

The kokard is Aluminum, marked "W.R."  
All prongs present. ln good cond.
$65.

SS VISOR CAP SKULL - Repaired

This skull came from a trophy belt 30 years ago, it was worn down to the bare brass and both prongs were broken off. It was also pretty bent up.  I straightened it out, soldered new pins on it and painted it silver.  I believe it's manufactured by Deschler & sohn.  marked "RZM - 52" As is,  $150.

Model 1939 NSDAP POLITICAL CAP EAGLE
 Shows age but in good condition, both prongs present.
 $40.

NSDAP POLITICAL CAP KOCKARD

Enamel intact, some visible page and wear but in good condition. Marked "RZM" and "8"   $55.

Early Pre-war style Kockard

Kreigsmarine, Army, Police, etc.   $20.
MINT UNISSUED 1938 KOCKARDS

Marked "S & S" and "38"  

For Kreigsmarine, Army, Police, etc.  $12. each.   6 in stock


VARIATION WWII GERMAN CAP KOCKARD

  $12.

DAK SUN HELMET SHIELDS - SET - A
Wehrmacht Eagle and national colors for German WWII Afrika Korps Sun-helmet. Minor paint loss.  All the prongs are present.   $65.

DAK SUN HELMET SHIELDS - SET - B
Wehrmacht Eagle and national colors for German WWII Afrika Korps Sun-helmet. 100% paint.  Unissued, All the prongs are present.  $70.

WWI  IRON CROSS 1st CLASS

Marked "800" Shows much age but it has character.  
Tarnished and traces of rust in the corners but it would
clean up easily.   $180.


WWI IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS - KO

A very nice Imperial Iron cross, marked KO on the ring.

Tarnished, otherwise in mint condition.

 $90.

WWII IRON CROSS 1st CLASS

Marked  "L11" on the pin, Wilhelm Deumer.

 In excellent condition, slight tarnishing.   $420.

WWII IRON CROSS 2nd CLASS

Center piece moves freely and his magnetic.

No markings.  Is in very good condition.

 $130.

EASTERN FRONT MEDAL

It has the full ribbon and is in excellent condition.

SOLD


BRONZE WAR MERIT CROSS WITH SWORDS

Has a short ribbon, the ring is marked "56"

The bronze is in excellent condition.

$45.

Various WWII German Ribbon Bars

  $8.  each

Various WWII German Ribbons For Medals

  $10.  to $20. each

INFANTRY ASSAULT BADGE - Silver

No markings. The badge has a solder repair to a crack.
The crack is where the wreath goes behind the
stock of the rifle so it doesn't stand out too bad.

As is.   $80.

GOLD WOUND BADGE

 I think it's actually a black wound badge with the paint removed.

Still attractive!  It's slightly tarnished but in beautiful condition!

No markings.   $45.


ALMOST MINT BLACK WOUND BADGE

Marked  "65"  

A nice example!      $45.

 NSDAP PARTY PIN - RZM

Marked  "RZM M1/72"  Fritz Zimmermann

Tarnished but not messed with.   $65.

 NSDAP PARTY PIN - GES GESCH

Marked  "GES GESCH "  Assmann??

Tarnished but not messed with.   $60.

MOTH EATEN LUFTWAFFE COLLAR TABS & BOARDS

As is,   $15.

VISOR CAP CORD - Unknown

Railroad? Forestry? Prisons?  

What ever it's for, it's beautiful!  $35.

Der Stahlhelm Pin

For the veterans organization Der Stahlhelm.
Very good condition.  $35.
German hand grenade pin

One of many styles of pins given for donating goods for the war effort.  $20.
20

SA Edelweiss  #E20

Edelweiss cap badge for storm troopers who were trained for mountain service .   Hard to find item!   Excellent condition $80.
WWII GERMAN ARMY ISSUE EDELWEISS INSIGNIAS FOR M- 43 CAPS
16  19  15  17  18

Unknown Small Edelweiss insignia #E21

Similar to but smaller than thestandard issue Edelweiss badges.

$20.

Vintage Jeweler made Edelweiss flower pin

Gold and silver filigree work.  Very nicely done!   Not military.

$100.

ORIGINAL 3RD REICH INSIGNIA PIPS
Several different types in various sizes, sold in groups only.

Buy all the pips and get $30.  off the total.
WWI  - IMPERIAL

PRUSSIAN EAGLE FRONT PLATE FOR SPIKED HELMET

The orb has a solder repair. barely noticeable from the front. the rest

of the Eagle is in very good condition, both prongs present.  $50.

WWI Imperial German Brass Buckle Roundels  $20.  Each
These were also often used on trench art.  All 4 of them are different!  

                   

Pre WWI AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EM BUCKLE
The original belt mount his broken.  The front is a little banged up but actually in pretty good shape!  Someone has cleaned it with steel wool at one time, it's tarnishing over.  Nice detail.  A crafty person could adapt it to fit a modern belt.  $60.   
UNIQUE HAND MADE SILVER WWI GERMAN BADGE - "WILNA"

Lkely a one-of-a-kind piece.  It is a badge for the battle of Wilna Germany  on Sept. 18 1915.  This is a jeweler made piece that incorporates two 1915 Silver Imperial Russian 10 Kopek coins.  The Silver center and bottom piece are custom cast and cut.  Even the pin henge is typical German quality.  $100.  

WWI GERMAN WAR MERIT MEDAL

No ribbon , in excellent condition.  $20.

UNKNOWN MEDAL - FRENCH? WWI?

It has 2 different imperial crowns on one side.

No ribbon,    $20.
MISCELLANEOUS

Miscellaneous Soviet Russian   pins,  badges, metals.
Relics from the Cold War period.

Buy all of these pins and get a discount! ($30.  For all!!)
REPRODUCTION ITEMS




BACK TO GERMAN MILITARIA


-----------------------------------------------------------------------
SOLD ITEMS
DISPLAYED FOR REFERENCE ONLY
I've left some SOLD items on display here simply for reference purposes.  


Rural Police Collar Tabs
Two pairs of collar tabs, Rural Police, unissued with paper wrapper
Typical German quality!  Last set!
2 pairs (4 color tabs) -    # RPB 1   $25.   FREE SHIPPING IN USA
SOLD

Political Trapezoid Cap Insignia  PT1 - U

For Railway or Postal??  Gold Eagle on dark blue,  Mint.

  SOLD

Political Trapezoid Cap Insignia  PT2 - U

For Railway or Postal??  White Eagle on dark blue, Mint cond.

  SOLD

Heer Breast Eagle 1
Early white on dark green M39 Eagle, Mint un-issued, SOLD

Police insignia set for M-43 cap or Visor cap

Zinc German Police Eagle,brass prongs, little wear, exc. cond.
The kokard is Aluminum, also has a little wear but in good cond.
All prongs present.      SOLD  
Heer Breast Eagle 2

Later subdued feldgrau M39 Eagle, Mint un-issued, $50.  SOLD  
Heer Breast Eagle 3

Later subdued feldgrau M39 Eagle, Mint un-issued, $50.    SOLD  

 Luftwaffe EM Cap Insignia Set  A

Machine embroidered Eagle and BeVo kokard diamond.
  $75.    SOLD

  Luftwaffe EM Cap Insignia Set  B

Machine embroidered Eagle and  kokard
  $70.     SOLD

 Luftwaffe Cap Kokard

Machine woven   $25.    SOLD

1942 Police pin

Zinc, good cond. SOLD

Police Sleeve Eagle

Subdued feldgrau BeVo Police insignia, the edge has been trimmed.
$65.   SOLD

Schutzpolizei Shoulder Boards, Municipal Police

Slip on police boards in exc. condition.
 SOLD

Police Cap Insignia  A

White police eagle on black, BeVo, unused.
$40.  SOLD

Police Cap Insignia  B

Subdued colors, Police Eagle and kokard, BeVo, unused.
SOLD

 Mountain Troops T Cap Insignia  A

T type BeVo insignia for Gebergsjaeger feldmutze, it has been trimmed.
  $60.   SOLD

 Mountain Troops T Cap Insignia  B

T type BeVo insignia for Gebergsjager feldmutze, White eagle on light gray or feldgrau. has been used but is in very good condition. Very hard to find item!
  $120.  SOLD

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT1

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
SOLD

Heer Trapezoid Cap Insignia  HT2

 BeVo type, un-issued condition.
SOLD

Heer BeVo Cap Insignia Set  HS4

White eagle on feldgrau, BeVo cap insignia set, un-issued condition,  
The kokard is not an exact match but close!  SOLD

 Waffen SS Tropical Skull A
Gold on black BeVo skull Cap Insignia, BeVo,
 SOLD




Time Machine 13 Antiques and Collectibles